Subscribe to/Unsubscribe from the Competition Bureau Electronic Distribution List

Subscribe to receive Competition Bureau Announcements as they are issued.

An email will be sent to you confirming your subscription.

You may unsubscribe at any time, effective immediately.

The number of emails you will receive varies from month to month. You may unsubscribe at any time, effective immediately.

Your email address will never be shared.

Privacy Notice

Any personal information that you provide to us using this form is protected by the Privacy Act. For information about the privacy of personal information and the Privacy Act, visit the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada's website or contact that office at 1-800-282-1376.

Read the full notice

Public Communications

The personal information you include in an inquiry about this website may be used to prepare a reply. The personal information is collected pursuant to the provision in the department's enabling statutes. Such information may be used for statistical, evaluation and reporting purposes. The information is included in the personal information bank PSU 914 – Public Communications. The information may be shared with programs and activities of Industry Canada should your inquiry pertain to a specific program or activity of the department. In such cases, the information is included in the personal information bank of the program or activity.

The transmission of this information is not secure so sensitive personal information, such as your Social Insurance Number, should not be included in your message.

If after reading this statement, you prefer not to submit your inquiry via the Internet, you may use one of the following methods:

Online: Online Forms

By Telephone: 819-997-4282 (Toll-free: 1-800-348-5358 (Canada))

By Mail:

Competition Bureau
50 Victoria Street
Gatineau, Quebec  K1A 0C9
Canada

In Person at: Headquarters or Regional Offices
Teletypewriter: 1-800-642-3844 (for hearing-impaired only)

Privacy Inquiry

Any questions, comments, concerns or complaints you may have regarding the administration of the Privacy Act and privacy policies regarding this website may be directed to the departmental Privacy Coordinator by email, by telephone or in writing to:

Information and Privacy Rights Administration
Industry Canada
C.D. Howe Building
5th Floor, West Tower
235 Queen Street
Ottawa, Ontario  K1A 0H5
Canada
Telephone: 613-954-2754
Fax: 613-941-3085
Email: Kimberly Eadie

If you are not satisfied with our response to your privacy concern, you may wish to contact the Office of the Privacy Commissioner by email at info@priv.gc.ca or by telephone at 1-800-282-1376.

Subscribe/Unsubscribe

I would like to:
 

 

 
(example: name@domain.org)

 

Share this page

To share this page, just select the social network of your choice:
  • More

No endorsement of any products or services is expressed or implied.